District Officers and Committee Chairs

Naumaan Hamid
College Park
District Governor
Contact
Mandy Warfield Granger
Dupont Circle
District Governor Elect
Contact
Dawn M. Wittfelt
Sykesville - South Carroll
District Governor Nominee & AG
Contact
Delores E. Edwards Harding
Baltimore
iPDG & Governor Selection Committee Chair
Contact
Jayaram Kumar
Howard West
RI President’s Rep Aide
Contact
Barton Joshua Goldenberg
Metro Bethesda
Vice Governor
Contact
Amir Kahn
Pikesville - Owings Mills
Lieutenant Governor
Contact
Marilyn Nevy Cruz
Washington DC
Lieutenant Governor, AG & District Conference Chair
Contact
David O. Vogel
Parole (Annapolis)
District Membership Chair
Contact
Geetha Jayaram
Howard West
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Contact
Sean D. McAlister
Capitol Hill (Washington,DC)
District Public Image Chair
Contact
Michael R. A. Skerritt
Washington DC
District Rotaract Chair
Contact
Chidubem Cajetan Egboluche
Capitol Hill (Washington,DC)
District Rotaract Co-Chair
Contact
Hande Apaydin
Rockville
District Youth Services Chair
Contact
Kelly Anne Stickney
Baltimore
District Community Service Chair
Contact
Filippa Lynn Holec
Washington DC
District Finance Chair
Contact
Sonia Liu
Metro Bethesda
District Treasurer
Contact
Robert W. Nelson
Potomac-Bethesda
District Newsletter Editor
Contact
Cyndie Renee Shadow
Downtown Silver Spring
District DEI Chair
Contact
Barbara Jean Chamberlain-Skinner
Parole (Annapolis)
District Grants Chair
Contact
Christopher T Zabriskie
Charles County (La Plata)
District Learning Facilitator
Contact
Matthew A. May
Towsontowne-Hunt Valley
District Four-Way Test Program Chair
Contact
Temrah Okonski
Ellicott City
District Four-Way Test Program Co-Chair
Contact
Elizabeth Moody
Washington DC Rotaract Club
District Executive Secretary
Contact
Pamela Stern-Green
Washington DC
District Communication Officer
Contact
Joseph Francis Richardson Jr.
Southern Frederick County (Urbana)
District Interact Chair
Contact
Vijay c Kowtha
College Park
District Interact Co-Chair
Contact
Richard S. Carson
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
PDG & COG Chair
Contact
John S Clark
Lake Shore-Severna Park
District PolioPlus Chair
Contact
Brian Blum
Washington DC
District Paul Harris Society Chair
Contact
Jennifer Hara
Washington DC
District Global Scholarship Chair
Contact
Richard A. Meyer Jr.
Annapolis
District Youth Exchange Chair
Contact
Janet Greiner
Gaithersburg
District Environmental Committee Co-Chair
Contact
Chuck P. Woolery
Rockville
District Environmental Committee Co-Chair
Contact
Pamela Kreis
Ellicott City
District Rotary Leadership Institute Chair
Contact
Charles Peter Charpentier
Capitol Hill (Washington,DC)
District Legal Advisor
Contact
Paul C Mahata
Mt. Airy
District Disaster Aid Chair
Contact
William DuBoyce Dr.
Prince Georges County
District Disaster Aid USA Co-Chair
Contact
Ukpeme Akpan Okon
Rockville
District Peace Fellowship Chair
Contact
Cindy E. Harrison
College Park
District Youth Protection Officer
Contact
Ronnie Teitler Davis
Southern Harford County
Asst Gov (Area 1)
Contact
Nina Mezu-Nwaba
Pikesville - Owings Mills
Asst Gov (Area 2)
Contact
Cornell Smith
Howard West
Asst Gov (Area 3)
Contact
Ashley Waters
Carroll Creek (Frederick)
Asst Gov (Area 5)
Contact
Kenneth D. Weiss
Gaithersburg
Asst Gov (Area 6)
Contact
Chinyere Amaefule
Potomac-Bethesda
Asst Gov (Area 8)
Contact
Billy D. Louis
Prince Georges County
Asst Gov (Area 9)
Contact
Bernadette Lee Carson
Annapolis
Asst Gov (Area 10)
Contact
Michael Naghdi
Lake Shore-Severna Park
Asst Gov (Area 11)
Contact
Linda W. Lymas
Lexington Park
Asst Gov (Area 12)
Contact
Kenneth E. Barnes Sr.
Washington DC
District Peace Fellows Co-Chair
Contact
Flora S Bartek
Parole (Annapolis)
DISTRICT RI CONVENTION PROMOTION CHAIR
Contact
Ashfaq Khan
College Park
District RYLA Chair
Contact

District 7620 is led by a dedicated group of Rotarians, aiming to support our clubs and Rotarians and representing us well with Zone 33 and Rotary International.